logo
Loading


Research Projects

Research will be conducted in a team-based approach. Research in The Academy will be truly multi-disciplinary which will allow discoveries to be made at the interface of disciplines. The Academy’s intention is to organise research into classes of problems that seeks to address a key research-theme or sector-goal. Six key research themes have been identified:



 

Research Themes Project Number
Monash University 
Supervisor
IIT-Bombay 
Supervisor
Project Title
Project Status
Nanotechnology IMURA0093 Nick Birbillis V.S Raja Development of Nano Coatings through Electrochemical Route Candidate Required
Advanced Computational Engineering, Simulation and Manufacture
Infrastructure Engineering
Nanotechnology
IMURA0677 Huanting Wang A.K. Suresh Heterogeneous catalysis of cyclohexane oxidation Candidate Required
Advanced computational engineering, simulation and manufacture,Nanotechnology IMURA0384 Tuncay Alan Krishna Jonnalagadda Mechanics of Multi-functional Polymer Thin Films Candidate Required
Nanotechnology IMURA0260 Cordelia Selomulya Mohammad Aslam Smart Nanoparticles: does shape matter? Candidate Required
Advanced Computational Engineering, Simulation and Manufacture, Nanotechnology IMURA0720 Nikhil Medhekar Ateeque Malani Computational Design of Smart Nanoporous Materials Candidate Required
Advanced Computational Engineering, Simulation and Manufacture,Nanotechnology IMURA0421 Nikhil Medhekar Ajay Singh Panwar Molecular simulations of graphene-polymer composite membranes Candidate Required
Advanced Computational Engineering, Simulation and Manufacture,Clean Energy,Nanotechnology IMURA0435 Nikhil Medhekar
Laure Bourgeois
Sankara Sarma V Tatiparti Atomistic Simulations of Nanoscale
Precipitate Interfaces in

Structural Materials
Candidate Required
Advanced Computational Engineering, Simulation and Manufacture,Nanotechnology IMURA0410 Mohan Krishnamoorthy Pankaj Dutta Optimization of Closed-Loop Supply Chains in an Uncertain Environment Candidate Required
Advanced computational engineering, simulation and manufacture, Nanotechnology IMURA0502 Jacek Jasieniak Shobha Shukla Nanostructured Copper Devices Fabricated with Photon Curing Candidate Required
Nanotechnology IMURA0343 George Simon Arup R. Bhattacharyya Morphological and rheological characterization of immiscible polymer
blends involving nano-filler
Candidate Required
Clean Energy,Nanotechnology IMURA0372 David Turner Ramaswamy Murugavel Functional Coordination Networks and Cages for Molecular Applications Candidate Required
Clean Energy, Nanotechnology IMURA0734 Boon Mian Teo Sumit Saxena Development of Stimuli Responsive Materials for Energy Applications Candidate Required
Nanotechnology IMURA0392 Mainak Majumdar
Monash Co-Supervisor: Tuncay Alan
Also includes an external supervisor from SABIC
Arup Bhattacharya Dispersion of Graphene bundle (intercalated / exfoliated graphite) in
Polyester and structure – property correlation
Candidate Required
Clean Energy, Nanotechnology IMURA0447 Prof. Wei Shen Prof. Dipti Gupta Printed energy storage devices Candidate Required
Clean Energy, Nanotechnology IMURA0610 Yu Lin Zhong Sagar Mitra Novel 2D materials for the realisation of magnesium ion battery Candidate Required
Advanced Computational Engineering, Simulation and Manufacture, Nanotechnology IMURA0460 Prof. Tuncay Alan V Ramgopal Rao Micro Electro Mechanical Sensor (MEMS) for Hydraulics. Candidate Required
Advanced computational engineering, simulation and manufacture and Nanotechnology IMURA0472 Main Supervisor: Tuncay Alan Main Supervisor: Rajneesh Bhardwaj Particles sorting using fluid-structure interaction: Combined
numerical and experimental investigation
Candidate Required
Nanotechnology IMURA0479 Professor Yu Lin Zhong Professor Sagar Mitra Graphene exfoliation and nanohybrid formation for advanced Li-battery
Cathode Material development
Candidate Required
Advanced Computational Engineering, Simulation and Manufacture, Nanotechnology IMURA0733 Prabhakar Ranganathan Sameer Jadhav Modeling and simulations of propulsion and swimming in microorganisms Candidate Required
Advanced Computational Engineering, Simulation and Manufacture, Nanotechnology IMURA0732 Peter Betts M. Radhakrishna The structure, Rheology and Tectonic Evolution of the lithosphere in
the northeast Indian Ocean
Candidate Required
Nanotechnology IMURA0608 Yu Lin Zhong Sagar Mitra Graphene exfoliation and nanohybrid formation for
advanced
Li-battery Cathode Material development
Candidate Required
Advanced computational engineering, simulation and manufacture, Clean Energy, Nanotechnology IMURA0640 Nikhil Medhekar Amartya Mukhopadhyay
Co-supervisor: M. Aslam
Role of layered 2D layered materials (graphene, MoS2) and shape memory
alloy as buffer interlayers for improving cyclic stability of
electrode materials for Li and Na-ion batteries
Candidate Required
Nanotechnology IMURA0644 Agustin Schiffrin Dipti Gupta Two-dimensional metal-organic nano-materials for transistor-based
sensors
Candidate Required
Advanced computational engineering, simulation and manufacture, Clean Energy, Nanotechnology IMURA0650 Nikhil Medhekar Ajay Singh Panwar Simulation of interfacial properties of gas hydrates for clean energy
applications
Candidate Required
Nanotechnology IMURA0662 Raman Singh
Murali Sastry
Smrutiranjan Parida Tailoring Nanostructured Alloys for Remarkable Oxidation/Corrosion
Resistance
Candidate Required
Nanotechnology IMURA0663 Jean-Michel Redouté Jayanta Mukherjee Design of integrated RF front-ends with an increased robustness to
parasitic signal feed through
Candidate Required
Clean Energy
Nanotechnology
IMURA0669 Jie Zhang Sumit Saxena Evaluation of organic-inorganic hybrid nanocomposites for applications
in electrodes for supercapacitors
Candidate Required
Nanotechnology IMURA0674 George Simon Arup R. Bhattacharyya Nanofiller Incorporated Co-continuous Binary Polymer Blends:
Rheological and Morphological Investigation
Candidate Required
Nanotechnology IMURA0693 Jean-Michel Redouté Maryam Shojaei Baghini Wireline Integrated High-Speed Transceivers with Increased Robustness
to Electromagnetic Interference
Candidate Required
Clean Energy, Nanotechnology IMURA0699 Raman Singh S. Parida Development of 2D/3D carbon material based hybrid Anti-corrosion
Coatings for Bipolar Plate Materials in PEM Fuel Cells and components
of Electricity Energy Storage (EES) system
Candidate Required
Nanotechnology, Biotechnology IMURA0701 Sunita Chauhan
Monash Co Supervisor: Gita Pendharkar
Dipti Gupta Tactile sensor array for biomedical applications Candidate Required
Nanotechnology, Biotechnology IMURA0702 Sunita Chauhan
Monash Co Supervisor: Gita Pendharkar
Dipti Gupta Nanomaterials enabled Palpation device for cancer detection Candidate Required
Advanced Computational Engineering, Simulation and Manufacture, Nanotechnology IMURA0723 Chris Davies Ganesh Ramakrishnan, Soumen Chakrabarti Developing New Integrated Machine Learning and Deterministic
Simulation Approaches to Computational Science
Candidate Required
Advanced Computational Engineering, Simulation and Manufacture, Nanotechnology IMURA0727 Hai Vu Gopal R. Patil
IITB Co Supervisor: Nagendra Velaga
Also includes external supervisors from Data61
Multiple link disruptions in road networks considering network
dynamics OR Real time Resilience assessment of urban road network
subjected to link disruptions
Candidate Required
Nanotechnology IMURA0740 Boon Mian Teo Shobha Shukla Tunable photonic crystal by 4D patterning Candidate Required
Clean Energy, Nanotechnology, Biotechnology IMURA0744 Antonio Patti
Monash Co-supervisor: Kellie Tuck
Amit Arora Bioactives and Natural Dyes From Food and Agricultural Waste Sources Candidate Required
Clean Energy, Nanotechnology, Biotechnology IMURA0745 Warren Batchelor
Monash Co-supervisor: Antonio Patti
Amit Arora Cellulose nanofibers recovery from fruits waste Candidate Required
Advanced Computational Engineering, Simulation and Manufacture, Nanotechnology IMURA0748 Wenlong Cheng Shobha Shukla
IITB Co-supervisor: Sumit Saxena
Development of plasmonic metamaterials substrates for SERS application Candidate Required
Nanotechnology, Biotechnology and Stem Cell Research IMURA0750 Tuncay Alan Venkat Gundabala Microfluidic route to generation of core-shell fibers for drug
delivery
Candidate Required
Nanotechnology IMURA0299 Raman Singh Smrutiranjan Parida
V.S. Raja
Nanotechnology structured Alloys for Corrosion Resistance Candidate Allotted
Rajiv Kumar
Nanotechnology IMURA0478 Prof. Glen Deacon Co-Supervisor: Prof. David Turner Prof Harkesh B Singh Structural studies on lanthanide complexes with amino acids and
peptides
Candidate Allotted
Abhishek Tripathi
Clean Energy, Nanotechnology IMURA0490 Yu Lin Zhong Sagar Mitra Advanced Electrode Materials by 2D Layered Materials Exfoliation Candidate Allotted
ManasRanjan Panda
Advanced computational engineering, simulation and manufacture, Clean Energy, Nanotechnology IMURA0630 Nikhil Medhekar Saurabh Lodha Experimental and modeling studies of metal/2D layered semiconductor
interfaces
Candidate Allotted
Abin Varghese
Advanced Computational Engineering, Simulation and Manufacture, Infrastructure Engineering, Water, Nanotechnology IMURA0656 Amin Heidarpour Manasa Ranjan Behera Design load estimation due to debris flow during tsunami Candidate Allotted
Aditya Gupta
Nanotechnology
Biotechnology and Stem Cell Research
IMURA0160 Dan Li Dhirendra Bahadur Graphene-based ferromagnetic Nanomaterials. Candidate Allotted
Swain Akshaya Kumar
Advanced Computational Engineering, Simulation and Manufacture
Nanotechnology
IMURA0258 Nikhil Medhekar Alok Shukla Atomistic Simulations of Graphene-Boron Nitride Hybrid Nanostructures Candidate Allotted
Alaal Naresh
Advanced Computational Engineering, Simulation and Manufacture,Clean Energy,Nanotechnology IMURA0399 Nikhil Medhekar
Also includes Co-Supervisor: Laure Bourgeois
Sankara Sarma V Tatiparti Nanostructure Stabilization in Energy Materials Candidate Allotted
Alhad Parashtekar
Nanotechnology IMURA0027 George Simon Ajay S Panwar
Arup Bhattacharyya
Dispersion and confinement of multiwall carbon Nanotubes in immiscible
polymer blends
Student completed
Amrita Poyekar
Advanced Computational Engineering, Simulation and Manufacture
Nanotechnology
IMURA0270 Nikhil Medhekar Mohammad Aslam
Dhirendra Bahadur
Large Area Synthesis of Graphene-Based Optoelectronic Devices Candidate Allotted
Balakrishna Ananthoju
Clean Energy, Nanotechnology IMURA0612 Douglas R. MacFarlane Sagar Mitra A highly efficient polysulfide-metal oxide composite electrode as
polar host for lithium-sulphur batteries
Candidate Allotted
Arnab Ghosh
Clean Energy
Nanotechnology
IMURA0667 Rico Tabor Shobha Shukla Patterning of photoresponsive smart materials Candidate Allotted
Ashish Sharma
Nanotechnology IMURA0243 Jean-Michel Redoute Jayanta Mukherjee Study and design of integrated mixer and local oscillator topologies
for WiFi and WiMAX systems with a high immunity to parasitic signal
feedthrough.
Candidate Allotted
Darshak Bhatt
Nanotechnology IMURA0245 Jean-Michel Redoute Maryam Shojaei Baghini Low-noise Nanoscale signal conditioning integrated circuits for
portable electro-medical and electro-sensor applications.
Candidate Allotted
Boyapati Subrahmanyam
Clean Energy
Nanotechnology
IMURA0216 Wenlong Cheng
Also includes an external supervisor
Atul Srivastava Experimental investigation of the process of nanoparticle preparation
by Laser ablation
Candidate Allotted
Kaushik Choudhury
Nanotechnology
Biotechnology and Stem Cell Research
IMURA0207 John Forsythe Samir Maji Engineering amyloid fibrils for Nanotechnology and neuronal cell
regeneration
Candidate Allotted
Subhadeep Das
Advanced Computational Engineering, Simulation and Manufacture
Nanotechnology
IMURA0164 Zie Liu Dipankar Saha Fabrication and Experimental Characterization of Spin Polarized Light
Sources
Candidate Allotted
Debasree Banerjee
Advanced Computational Engineering, Simulation and Manufacture, Nanotechnology IMURA0724 Murray Rudman Devang Khakkar
Also includes external supervisors from Data61
Modelling wear in industrial multi-phase flow applications Candidate Allotted
Dhairya R. Vyas
Nanotechnology IMURA0113 Nick Birbillis A.S. Khanna Development of Corrosion Resistance Conducting Polymer Coatings Student completed
Gunjan Gupta
Clean Energy, Nanotechnology IMURA0642 Akshat Tanksale
Co-supervisor: Xiwang Zhang
Aswani Yella Photoelectrochemical water splitting using monolithic photoanode/high
photovoltage perovskite solar cell tandem devices
Candidate Allotted
Jogi Paul
Infrastructure Engineering
Nanotechnology
IMURA0307 Raman Singh A.S. Khanna Development of Self-Healing coatings Candidate Allotted
Karan Thanawala
Nanotechnology IMURA0247 Keith S. Murray Gopalan Rajaraman New Generation Molecular Magnetic Materials: Experiment and Theory Candidate Allotted
Kuduva Radhakrishnan Vignesh
Advanced Computational Engineering, Simulation and Manufacture
Nanotechnology
IMURA0228 Mainak Majumder Prasanna Gandhi Manufacturing Fish-Gill Biomimetic Structures by
Microstereolithography
Candidate Allotted
Prasoon Kumar
Nanotechnology IMURA0107 Huanting Wang A.K. Suresh Zeolite-polymer Nanocomposite membranes for gas separation Candidate Allotted
Jampa Surendra Sasi Kumar
Clean Energy, Nanotechnology IMURA0620 Jie Zhang Arindam Sarkar Electrochemical reduction of carbon dioxide on transition metal oxides Candidate Allotted
Madhurima Barman
Nanotechnology
Biotechnology and Stem Cell Research
IMURA0675 Wenlong Cheng Dipti Gupta Wearable electrophysiological sensing devices for health monitoring Candidate Allotted
Manasi Prashant Kane
Clean Energy,Nanotechnology IMURA0391 Doug Mac Farlane Sagar Mitra Electrolyte development based on ionic liquids for eco-friendly Candidate Allotted
MANOHAR CHINNAREDDY VENKATESWARLU
Nanotechnology IMURA0647 Jean-Michel Redouté Maryam Shojaei Baghini Highly EMI-immune nano-scale integrated interface circuits for sensing
applications.
Candidate Allotted
Mohit Singh Choudhary
Clean Energy
Nanotechnology
IMURA0135 Bradley Ladewig Manoj Neergat Electrocatalysts for low temperature fuel cells Candidate Allotted
Nalajala Naresh
Nanotechnology IMURA0280 Yuri Estrin Bhagwati P. Kashyap Development of ultra-light and ultra-fine grained mg-li-ca alloy by
compositional optimization and severe plastic deformation
Candidate Allotted
Saurabh Nene
Infrastructure Engineering, Nanotechnology IMURA0345 Nick Birbillis V.S.Raja Corrosion of Magnesium alloys Candidate Allotted
Poorwa Gore
Nanotechnology
Biotechnology and Stem Cell Research
IMURA0679 Tuncay Alan Debjani Paul Exploring the adhesive property of sickle cell of improved diagnosis Candidate Allotted
P R Kamal Prakash Nair
Nanotechnology IMURA0180 Christopher Hutchinson
Also includes an external supervisor from CSIRO
V.S. Raja
Also includes an external supervisor from CSIRO
High Performance Light Alloys Through Non-Equilibrium Processing Student completed
Rinkel Jindal
Nanotechnology IMURA0406 Kei Sato Also includes an external supervisor from SABIC Jayesh Bellare Study of nano-structured interphases to understand structure-property
correlation using chemical microscopy
Candidate Allotted
Ruchi Pal
Advanced Computational Engineering, Simulation and Manufacture
Nanotechnology
Biotechnology and Stem Cell Research
IMURA0294 Gil Garnier V.Ramgopal Rao Low-cost affinity Biosensor for Cardiac application Candidate Allotted
Sadhana Dwivedi
Nanotechnology IMURA0205 (E) Dan Li D. S. Misra
Dhirendra Bahadur
Design of carbon-metal Nano-composites for electrical and magnetic
application
Candidate Allotted
Prasanta Kumar Sahoo
Nanotechnology
Biotechnology and Stem Cell Research
IMURA0190 Qizhi Chen Dhirendra Bahadur Dendrimer functionalized magnetic Nano-particles as promising targeted
delivery systems for gene and peptides.
Candidate Allotted
Saumya Nigam
Clean Energy
Nanotechnology
IMURA0668 Raman Singh Sumit Saxena Development of graphene-based composite materials for supercapacitors Candidate Allotted
Shailendra Kumar Sharma
Advanced Computational Engineering, Simulation and Manufacture
Nanotechnology
IMURA0218 Wenlong Cheng
Also includes an external supervisor from ORICA
Ajay S Panwar
Arup Bhattacharyya
Also includes an external supervisor from ORICA
Assessment of the thermal conductivity of carbon Nanotubes. Candidate Allotted
Sharu B K
Nanotechnology IMURA0622 Bent Weber
Monash Co-Supervisors: Michael S. Fuhrer, Changxi Zheng
Suddhasatta Mahapatra Quantum Dot Spin Qubits in Graphene Candidate Allotted
Shivani Agarwal
Clean Energy,Nanotechnology IMURA0387 Wei Shen Dipti Gupta Inkjet printed organic electronic devices Candidate Allotted
Sivakumar Ganesan
Advanced Computational Engineering, Simulation and Manufacture
Clean Energy
Nanotechnology
IMURA0159 Malin Premaratne Subhabrata Dhar
R Vijaya - External Supervisor from IIT-Kanpur
Photonic crystal antenna design and fabrication Student completed
Sreenivas Reddy
Advanced Computational Engineering, Simulation and Manufacture, Nanotechnology IMURA0685 Jian-Feng Nie Alankar Alankar Understanding the mechanical behavior of Al-Ti nanolayered metal
composites
Candidate Allotted
Sumit Kumar Maurya
Clean Energy
Nanotechnology
IMURA0286 Wenlong Cheng Anuradda Ganesh
Prakash C Ghosh
Investigation of Thermal Properties of Nanofluids Candidate Allotted
Sushrut Bhanushali
Nanotechnology
Biotechnology and Stem Cell Research
IMURA0102 Raman Singh A.S Khanna Nano structured Silane Coatings for Magnesium Alloys in Bio medical
Implant Applications
Candidate Allotted
Swati
Clean Energy
Nanotechnology
IMURA0295 Mainak Majumder
Tam Sridhar
Also includes an external supervisor from ORICA
Arup Bhattacharyya
Also includes an external supervisor from ORICA
Exploring the Surfactant-like Properties of Graphene/ Graphene-Oxide
for Thermal Engineering of Emulsions
Candidate Alloted
Tanesh Dinesh Gamot
Nanotechnology IMURA0181 Colleen Bettles
Also includes an external supervisor from CSIRO
Bhagwati P. Kashyap
Also includes an external supervisor from CSIRO
Metallurgical Bonding During Consolidation of Ti Particulate Candidate Allotted
R Thyagarajan
Clean Energy, Nanotechnology IMURA0696 Christopher McNeil Dinesh Kabra Micro-structural and Micro Spectroscopic Investigation of
Bulk-heterojunciton Organic Solar Cells
Candidate Allotted
Urvashi Bothra
Nanotechnology IMURA0065 George Simon Arup Bhattacharyya Ternary Polymer Blends Involving Self-Reinforcing Liquid Crystalline
Polymer Fibrils Containing Carbon Nanotube Reinforcement
Candidate Allotted
R Vivek
Clean Energy
Nanotechnology
IMURA0136 Bradley Ladewig Manoj Neergat Novel polymer composite membranes for the direct methanol fuel cell Candidate Allotted
Wasim Feroze
Nanotechnology
Biotechnology and Stem Cell Research
IMURA0334 Lizhong He
Wei Shen
Santosh Noronha Engineering advanced enzyme biocatalysts for synthesis of chiral drug
intermediates
Candidate Alloted
Maanya Gaur
Nanotechnology IMURA0242 Glen Deacon
David Turner
Harkesh B. Singh Low-coordinate monomeric lanthanoid chalcogenolates Candidate Alloted
Rajesh Deka
Clean Energy and Nanotechnology IMURA0475 Professor Doug MacFarlane Co Supervisor: Maria Forsyth Main Supervisor: Professor Sagar Mitra Room Temperature Sodium Sulphur Battery for Large Scale Storage Candidate Allotted
Ajit Kumar
Clean Energy,Nanotechnology IMURA0468(A) Xiwang Zhang
Co Supervisor: Gita Pendharkar
Siddhartha Prakash Duttagupta,
Co Supervisor : Sankara Sarma V Tatiparti,
Arindam Sarkar
Nano-confined multi-component metal hydride systems for hydrogen
buffer for stable fuel cell operation
Candidate Allotted
Arif Ibrahim
Nanotechnology IMURA0481 Professor Alison Funston Professor Anindya Datta Ultrafast dynamics in nanomaterials. Candidate Allotted
Bala Gopal Maddala
Advanced computational engineering, simulation and manufacture, Nanotechnology, Biotechnology and Stem Cell Research IMURA0474 Main Supervisor: Professor Murray Rudman Main Supervisor: Professor Devang Kharkhar Deep in the Lung: Nano-particle transport and deposition in alveolar
flows
Candidate Allotted
Chitresh Kumar Bhargava
Nanotechnology IMURA0480 Professor Patrick Perlmutter, Co. Supervisor: Marie-Isabel Aguilar Professor Ravikanth Self-assembling systems: New self-supporting catalysts. Candidate Allotted
Laxman Vamshi krishna Kandala
Advanced computational engineering, simulation and manufacture, Nanotechnology IMURA0442 Prof. R. Ibrahim Prof. Krishna Jonnalagadda Mechanics of Thin Film Coatings at High Temperatures Candidate Allotted
Supriya
Advanced computational engineering, simulation and manufacture,Clean Energy,Water and Nanotechnology IMURA0468 Main Supervisor: Associate Professor Xiwang Zhang ,Co- Supervisor: Dr Gita Pendharkar Main Supervisor: Siddhartha Prakash Duttagupta, Co- Supervisor: Arindam Sarkar,Sanjay Mahajani Artifical Leaf for Hydrogen Generation from Waste water Candidate Allotted
Uzma Bano Memon
Advanced computational engineering, simulation and manufacture, Nanotechnology IMURA0463 Dr. Jing Fu Dr. Rakesh G Mote Focused Ion Beam (FIB) Fabrication of Novel 2D/3D Nanoscale
Structures: Process Modeling and Applications
Candidate Allotted
VivekGarg
Nanotechnology IMURA0360 Christopher Mc Neil
Dan Li
Dipti Gupta
Arup R. Bhattacharyya
Graphene based organic electronic devices Candidate Alloted
Amit Tiwari
Nanotechnology IMURA0244 Jean-Michel Redoute Maryam Shojaei Baghini Highly EMI-immune low-noise Nanotechnology scale integrated circuits
for portable electro-medical and electro-sensor applications.
Candidate Alloted
Anjan Kumar
Advanced Computational Engineering, Simulation and Manufacture,Nanotechnology,Biotechnology and Stem Cell Research IMURA0393 Prabhakar Ranganathan Sameer Jadhav Using fast and efficient computer simulations for understanding the
mechanobiology of sperm motion in the design of artificial
reproduction technologies
Candidate Alloted
Ashwin Nandagiri
Advanced Computational Engineering, Simulation and Manufacture
Infrastructure Engineering
Nanotechnology
IMURA0125 Ranjith Pathegama
WenHui Duan
T.N. Singh Investigation of fundamental mechanism on rock fracture by
Nanomechanics based modeling techniques.
Candidate Alloted
Bankim Chandra Mahanta
Advanced Computational Engineering, Simulation and Manufacture
Nanotechnology
Biotechnology and Stem Cell Research
IMURA0330 Murray Rudman
Also includes external supervisors from CSIRO
Devang Khakhar
Also includes external supervisors from CSIRO
Frontiers of Chaotic Advection: Transport in Three-dimensional
Volume-preserving Flows
Candidate Alloted
BHARATH RAVU
Nanotechnology IMURA0092 Nick Birbillis V.S. Raja Corrosion control at the Nanoscale for light alloys Candidate Alloted
Gayathri Sridhar
Advanced Computational Engineering, Simulation and Manufacture,Nanotechnology,Biotechnology and Stem Cell Research IMURA0420 Lisandra Martin Ajay Singh Panwar Aggregation of frog peptides: a model for amyloidogeniesis Candidate Alloted
Sourav Ray
Clean Energy,Nanotechnology IMURA0379 Douglas R. MacFarlane Sagar Mitra
also includes an external supervisor from Reliance
High Energy Density Lithium - Ionic Liquids Batteries Candidate Alloted
Sowmiya Thievaprakasam
Advanced Computational Engineering, Simulation and Manufacture,Nanotechnology IMURA0463(A) Jing Fu Rakesh G Mote Study of Ion Beam Interaction with Materials and Nanostructure
Fabrication.
Candidate Allotted
Bhavesh Kumar


^